Talk to other MIDI Designer users about MIDI Designer, iOS MIDI and related topics. Or share layouts, pages, and ideas.

Also check out the Facebook Group.

Of course, if you want to send us an email, feel free.

MIDI Designer
Design your perfect MIDI controller for iPad, iPhone and iPod touch.
Getting Started Manual for MIDI Designer - MIDI Designer Q&A

Getting Started Manual for MIDI Designer

0 votes
asked Nov 9, 2012 in Basic by anonymous
recategorized Aug 4, 2015 by MIDI Designer Team (Dan)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Update 2015-04-22: The User Manual, finally! [ LINK ]

answered Apr 22, 2015 by MIDI Designer Team (Dan)
0 votes

Update 2014-06-30

Check out our new Walkthrough Video


Thanks for your question. The "getting started" manual is in progress, but not ready yet. In the meantime, have you seen the in-app tutorial? If you haven't, it's under config -> actions -> show tutorial.

OLD video:


answered Nov 9, 2012 by MIDI Designer Team (Dan)
edited Jun 30, 2014 by MIDI Designer Team (Dan)
Check out the new Help section http://mididesigner.com/help. It's a work in progress.
...