Talk to other MIDI Designer users about MIDI Designer, iOS MIDI and related topics. Or share layouts, pages, and ideas.

Also check out the Facebook Group.

Of course, if you want to send us an email, feel free.

MIDI Designer
Design your perfect MIDI controller for iPad, iPhone and iPod touch.
YAMAHA S90 Layout - MIDI Designer Q&A

Rating: BronzeYAMAHA S90 Layout

+2 votes
Rating: Bronze
Bronze
asked Sep 1, 2012 in Community Shares by patrick (1,080 points)
Hi how to download? Thanks

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

LAYOUT: Yamaha S90 by patrick


MIDI Target Manufacturer(s): Yamaha
Rating: Bronze

Enjoy!

Yamaha says it's a "full-size keyboard with great sounds and exceptional touch... It's perfect for those who simply want all the award-winning MOTIF's high quality sounds and one of the world's most expressive three-layer piano sounds all in an affordable, portable 88-note weighted synthesize"
Downloads
Download
Images
Image 1
Image 1
Image 2
Image 2
answered Sep 1, 2012 by patrick (1,080 points)
edited Mar 6, 2017 by MIDI Designer Team
Thanks Patrick!
finally getting around to checking this out.
Como lo obtengo
En breve, deberias de verlo desde la pantalla de bienvenida, en ingles dice "browse" y en espanyol... "navegar?" Si no lo ves, te contesto mejor en las proximas 24 horas. Saludos desde NAMM!
Dan
Hi how to download?
Hey there, right now this layout isn't showing... I'll look into it, thanks!
Layout is posted here now (and below, just in case). Thanks!
0 votes
Backup of the layout
answered Nov 12, 2017 by MIDI Designer Team
...